BALKAN BOULDERING YOUTH CUP
Обратно
BALKAN BOULDERING YOUTH CUP
26.10.2019
Атина, Гърция
 
 
Не се планира клубно участие, желаещите да организират пътуването си сами.

Rockway Climbing Gym Proveleggiou 4, 14122 Irakleio Tel: 2102814989 Fax: 2102814765
Website: http://www.rockwayclimbing.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rockway.climbing

The competition will be held in compliance with IFSC general boulder regulations.
IFSC: https://www.ifsc-climbing.org/images/World_Competitions/IFSC-Rules_2019_v192_PUBLIC.pdf

Categories: Juniors (2000-2001), Youth A (2002-2003), Youth B (2004-2005), Cadets A (2006-2007) Cadets B (2008-2009) Cadets C (2010-2011) Cadets (<2012)

Team quota: 4 male and 4 female competitors in each category for each country except the host country Greece.

Registration: till 20/10/2019 24.00 midnight (only online)

Use the following link for competition starting list and results:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/e/2PACX-1vSyRAvd_lE4XFWIIENBAyYXkQmyFosB8c2jFVxQ7wbvPv59jujeBKGMS5IZxHMWNfSZ5F9jIvPxcZgD/pubhtml
To be entitled to register their competitors all team managers will have to show their relevant passports or ID-cards. A registration fee of 10€ per competitor shall apply and will have to be paid at the registration desk.
Chief Route setters: Antonis Skevofilakas and Chris Daniil
Competition Venue: Rock way (boulder gym center)
Click Here for Google maps: https://www.google.com/maps/place/RockWay+Climbing+Gym/@38.0609408,23.7773749,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m5!3m4!1s0x14a198b312de55ff:0xee85f25c93166a1d!8m2!3d38.0609366!4d23.7795636

PROVISIONAL PROGRAMME
Friday, October 25
17:00 - 20:30 Registration of participants (Competition Venue)
20:30-21:00 Technical meeting

Saturday, 26.10.2019
8:00 Warm-up zone opening
9:00-10:30 rally of 8 boulder cadets D&C (< 2012 & 2010-2011) male and female (final)
11:15-12:45 rally of 8 boulder cadets B (2008-2009) male and female (final)
13:30-15:00 rally of 8 boulder cadets A (2006-2007) male and female (final)
15:45-17:15 rally of 8 boulder youth B (2004-2005) male and female (qualification)
18:00-19:30 rally of 8 boulder 1. Male A, Junior male, Senior male (qualification)
2. Female A, Junior female, Senior female (qualification)
* Depending on the competitor numbers, the timetable may differ. The final schedule will be confirmed at the technical meeting.
Sunday 27.10.2019
7:30 Isolation zone opening time
8:30 Isolation zone closing time

09.00 Final Youth B (male- female)
11:30 Final Youth A (male- female)
14:00 Final Junior, Senior (only Greek nationals) (male- female)
15.30 - Award ceremony.
 

Класиране:
СъстезателМястоДисциплина
Ида Христоскова1Боулдър Всичко за състезателя
Петра Барова1Боулдър Всичко за състезателя
Елисавета Велкова2Боулдър Всичко за състезателя
Боян Киров3Боулдър Всичко за състезателя
 
 
 
BALKAN BOULDERING YOUTH CUP
 
Лични странички: (няма)
За да добавите страничка, моля влезте в сайта с email адреса и паролата си
 
 
  
 
 
Начало    За нас    Контакти    Помощ    Регистрация    Вход     Katereneto
Посещения: 106067